Structure

    Groupe ADP Foundation is managed by an Board of Directors made up of nine members. The board is presided by Augustin de Romanet, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Groupe ADP. It comprises two selection committees, made up of people selected for their competency in the area. The committees meet twice a year to analyse the support request applications in the axes of intervention as laid out in the terms and conditions of Groupe ADP Foundation:

    •  Local initiatives: projects of general interest that support community living in the towns near our airports.
     
    •  Combating against illiteracy: supporting projects that aim to reduce illiteracy in all its forms across France and in eligible towns near our airports. Projects of general interest, particularly linked to combating against illiteracy abroad in eligible countries or where Groupe ADP is present.

    Combating Against Illiteracy and International Projects Selection Committee

    Chairman of the committee:
    Patrick COLLARD – Senior Vice-President

    Members :
    Laurine FEINBERG, Investments Director at ADP Management
    Philippe ROBINET, Co-founder and Chief Executive Officer of Editions Kéro
    Catherine LE BEL, Books Director at Relay France
    Bénédicte MENANTEAU, former General Representative at ADMICAL
    Mazarine PINGEOT, Writer.

    At the Foundation:
    Laure KERMEN-LECUIR, General Representative
    Riad Tristan HATIK, Deputy General Representative in charge of the Combating Illiteracy and International Projects Department.

    Local Initiatives Selection Committee

    Chairman of the committee:
    Didier HAMON, Vice President of the Foundation, Group Secretary General

    Members :
    Elisabeth LEMASSON, Environment & Airport Community Relations Representative, Paris Aéroport Sustainable Development North
    Marianne DOLLO, Environment & Airport Community Relations Representative, Paris Aéroport Sustainable Development South
    Patrick DUGARD, Sustainable Development Partnership Department, Paris Aéroport, Director of PlanetAIRport
    Isabelle SCHERMESSER, Deputy Director of Territories and Housing at the Val d'Oise Departmental Board
    Raphaëlle BUCHSENSCHUTZ, Head of the Educational Project and Youth Service at the Seine Saint Denis Departmental Board
    Michel VILLE, DDeputy Director of Integration, Housing and Social Cohesion at the Seine et Marne Departmental Board
    Anne MERCOUROFF, Director of the Culture Department at the Val de Marne Departmental Board
    Marie-France EECKHOUDT, Resource Manager at the Essonne Departmental Board.

    At the Foundation:
    Laure KERMEN-LECUIR, General Representative
    Virginie GONTHIER, Head of the Local Initiatives Department

    Calendrier des comités de sélection

    Les comités de sélection se réunissent 2 fois par an : 

    First session 

    Funding request application: from 15 January to 15 March.
    Selection Committees: between 15 and 30 May.

    Second session 

    Funding request application: from 15 July to 15 September.  
    Selection Committees: between 15 and 30 November.